Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8731,164
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,237768
AlgiersAlgeria 1,237768
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,557967
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0386,238
AzulArgentina 10,3116,407
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03810,587
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3779,555
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9529,913
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8409,843
AmberleyAustralia 17,58110,925
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5142,805
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7522,953
AimoresBrazil 7,7434,812
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9034,290
AltamiraBrazil 6,7764,211
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4924,656
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2425,122
ApodiBrazil 6,1993,852
AracajuBrazil 6,6984,162
AracuaiBrazil 7,5254,676
AragarcasBrazil 7,9574,944
AraxaBrazil 8,0264,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4454,005
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8994,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8394,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7312,940
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8683,646
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1203,803
AbecheChad 4,3072,676
AntofagastaChile 9,7556,062
AricaChile 9,3145,788
AltaiChina 7,0144,359
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2815,146
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2055,098
AraucaColombia 7,2484,504
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3113,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2343,874
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3923,972
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6172,247
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8992,423
AswanEgypt 4,3242,687
AsyutEgypt 3,9682,466
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2885,150
AsmaraEritrea 5,4473,385
AssabEritrea 5,9113,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9483,696
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,415879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9758,684
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4957,765
AccraGhana 4,2772,658
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8261,756
AthensGreece 2,7551,712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7701,721
AasiaatGreenland 3,7892,355
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0531,897
AputiteqGreenland 3,0571,900
AkureyriIceland 2,5521,586
AgraIndia 7,7054,788
AhmedabadIndia 7,5724,705
AkolaIndia 8,0895,027
AllahabadIndia 8,1115,040
AmritsarIndia 7,1584,448
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8828,626
AbadanIran 5,1403,194
ArakIran 5,0503,138
AlbengaItaly 1,330826
AlgheroItaly 1,411877
AmendolaItaly 1,9831,233
AnconaItaly 1,7651,097
ArezzoItaly 1,6331,015
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2612,648
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2632,649
AbashiriJapan 9,9276,169
AburatsuJapan 10,7336,670
AikawaJapan 10,3606,438
AjiroJapan 10,6956,646
AkitaJapan 10,2506,370
AkuneJapan 10,6346,608
AomoriJapan 10,1586,312
AsahikawaJapan 9,9026,153
AsosanJapan 10,5906,581
AmmanJordan 4,0552,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5744,085
AinaziLatvia 2,7761,725
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6085,349
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7975,466
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9555,565
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5135,290
AtarMauritania 2,5771,602
AgalegaMauritius 8,8665,509
AcapulcoMexico 8,8435,495
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6644,763
AltaiMongolia 7,5914,717
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9704,953
AgadirMorocco 1,447899
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,402871
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,74312,269
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,75012,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,33312,014
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,95412,400
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,93412,387
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,24211,957
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0935,029
AgadezNiger 3,3182,062
AsuncionParaguay 9,1365,677
ArequipaPeru 9,2285,735
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4717,128
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4038,950
AradRomania 2,3541,463
AjanRussia 8,4835,272
AldanRussia 7,9044,911
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2972,670
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7433,569
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1545,689
AnadyrRussia 7,9784,958
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8222,375
ArmavirRussia 3,8922,419
AstrakhanRussia 4,3652,713
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,36310,168
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 867539
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 889553
Abu HamedSudan 4,6922,916
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2983,292
AqiqSudan 5,1633,208
ArbaatSudan 4,9483,075
AromaSudan 5,1953,228
AtbaraSudan 4,8843,035
Abu KamalSyria 4,3192,684
AleppoSyria 3,9292,442
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5806,575
AtakpameTogo 4,0862,539
AdanaTurkey 3,7382,323
AfyonTurkey 3,2762,036
AnkaraTurkey 3,4172,123
AntalyaTurkey 3,3742,097
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4983,417
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,597992
AberporthUk 1,017632
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,057657
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3692,093
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3092,056
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0363,751
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0213,742
ArtigasUruguay 9,5535,936
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7994,225
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7494,194
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6984,784
Ada, MnUsa 6,5654,079
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9553,701
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2643,893
Akron, OhUsa 5,8263,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7804,835
Albany, GaUsa 6,5434,066
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1693,212
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Albion, NeUsa 6,9384,311
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0044,974
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8124,233
Algona, IaUsa 6,6034,103
Alice, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3923,351
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2554,509
Alma, MiUsa 5,9743,712
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7653,583
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1335,054
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6474,752
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1443,197
Amite, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8874,901
Anderson, InUsa 6,2123,860
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2813,903
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5173,428
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9553,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8324,867
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7694,206
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7104,169
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2203,865
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1733,836
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2085,101
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8934,284
Athens, GaUsa 6,3693,958
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4724,022
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3873,348
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3175,790
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3003,915
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4844,651
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2423,879
Austin, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6913,536
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3983,976
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9374,311
AdenYemen 6,1063,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -