Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4183,988
BustAfghanistan 6,3533,948
BatnaAlgeria 1,517943
BecharAlgeria 1,427887
BejaiaAlgeria 1,363847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,572977
BiskraAlgeria 1,545960
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1711,349
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6237,844
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6037,832
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6197,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0337,478
ByrdAntarctica 15,1449,411
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6096,593
BarilocheArgentina 11,2987,021
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0436,241
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,30910,756
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,58610,928
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
BrestBelarus 2,5641,593
BrusselsBelgium 1,269789
Belize CityBelize 7,8744,893
BeninBenin 4,2502,641
BohiconBenin 4,1542,581
BermudaBermuda 4,9903,101
BageBrazil 9,5185,915
BambuiBrazil 8,0224,985
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0414,997
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4384,001
BarcelosBrazil 7,3144,545
BarraBrazil 7,0044,352
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5744,085
BarreirasBrazil 7,2034,476
BelémBrazil 6,3813,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9184,920
BelterraBrazil 6,9044,290
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8594,262
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0845,645
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2324,494
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7104,791
BrevesBrazil 6,5294,057
BurgasBulgaria 2,9021,803
BurundiBurundi 6,4173,988
BatouriCameroon 4,8713,027
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7422,947
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Banff, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3753,340
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5892,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2553,887
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2823,282
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5774,087
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7064,167
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1802,597
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4372,136
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9773,714
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0783,155
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7532,954
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7217,284
BeijingChina 9,2195,729
BarranquillaColombia 7,2754,521
Benito SalasColombia 7,9284,927
BogotáColombia 7,7024,786
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0241,258
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,459
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6533,513
BaniDominican Republic 6,3713,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4384,001
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2803,903
BahariyaEgypt 3,7152,308
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8402,386
BiarritzFrance 556346
BordeauxFrance 638396
BrestFrance 644400
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4469,598
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4449,597
BitamGabon 4,9953,104
BanjulGambia 3,4172,123
BerlinGermany 1,8981,179
BrockenGermany 1,7001,057
BokeGuinea 3,6592,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5702,218
BudapestHungary 2,1761,352
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1901,361
BangaloreIndia 8,7025,408
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2505,127
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8095,474
BikanerIndia 7,2824,525
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8778,002
BabolsarIran 5,1353,191
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9913,723
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8443,010
Bandar LengehIran 5,9123,674
BirjandIran 5,8673,646
BushehrIran 5,4333,376
BaghdadIraq 4,6512,890
BasraIraq 5,0913,163
BelmulletIreland 1,213754
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,081672
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0801,292
BergamoItaly 1,456905
BolognaItaly 1,580982
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,588987
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0611,281
BrindisiItaly 2,1901,361
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9652,464
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9762,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2343,874
BeirutLebanon 3,9122,431
BenghaziLibya 2,7991,739
BirzaiLithuania 2,7381,702
BitolaMacedonia 2,4541,525
BlantyreMalawi 7,9124,917
BvumbweMalawi 7,9404,934
BintuluMalaysia 12,2217,594
BamakoMali 3,4182,124
Bko-SMali 3,4292,131
BougounMali 3,5542,208
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0371,266
BaitagMongolia 7,3274,553
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2544,508
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9354,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4805,269
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5165,292
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8644,887
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3295,176
BulganMongolia 7,8144,856
BhamawMyanmar 9,3455,807
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,66112,217
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,90512,369
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,70212,243
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,55012,149
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9154,918
BilmaNiger 3,3942,109
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5372,198
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7272,316
BergenNorway 2,1061,309
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1051,308
BjornoyaNorway 3,7242,314
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9831,854
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7671,719
BadinPakistan 7,1674,454
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1474,441
BalakotPakistan 6,8644,265
BarkhanPakistan 6,8784,274
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8024,848
BascoPhilippines 11,3007,022
BialystokPoland 2,5511,585
BejaPortugal 597371
BragancaPortugal 222138
BistritaRomania 2,5921,611
BucharestRomania 2,7451,706
BajkitRussia 6,5514,071
BarabinskRussia 5,9993,728
BarnaulRussia 6,3973,975
BerezovoRussia 4,9983,106
BiserRussia 4,7732,966
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7605,443
BogdarinRussia 7,8344,868
BogucanyRussia 6,8144,234
BomnakRussia 8,3855,210
BorRussia 6,2743,899
BorzjaRussia 8,3075,162
BratskRussia 7,1614,450
BelgradeSerbia 2,3011,430
BoSierra Leone 3,9522,456
BontheSierra Leone 4,0042,488
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0421,269
BerberaSomalia 6,2973,913
BusanSouth Korea 10,2836,390
BadajozSpain 516321
BarcelonaSpain 892554
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 407253
BabanusaSudan 4,9793,094
BaselSwitzerland 1,329826
BernSwitzerland 1,307812
BangkokThailand 10,4336,483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4216,476
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0356,236
BizerteTunisia 1,6831,046
BalikesirTurkey 3,0311,883
BursaTurkey 3,1021,928
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8263,620
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,305811
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,265786
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,266787
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,131703
Bournemouth-HurnUk 962598
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,038645
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7945,464
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5613,456
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0204,362
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0214,363
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8744,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1954,471
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1834,464
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9753,713
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9933,103
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5254,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7665,448
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1875,088
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9813,095
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3604,573
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5044,663
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9713,710
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3634,575
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3573,329
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6564,136
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5975,342
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8184,237
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9533,699
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2473,882
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6844,154
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2093,237
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9844,961
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7244,179
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3023,295
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9803,094
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1463,819
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3883,969
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6344,123
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1933,227
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9074,292
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1483,821
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4533,388
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3053,918
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0044,352
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9894,965
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5915,339
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8403,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9453,694
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5233,432
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2404,499
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0103,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5354,061
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0453,135
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1475,063
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1703,834
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5384,063
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9044,290
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9984,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0114,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -