Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3013,915
ChlefAlgeria 1,150715
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,503934
CeresArgentina 9,8006,090
ChamicalArgentina 10,0946,272
ChepesArgentina 10,1976,336
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4977,144
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7156,037
CórdobaArgentina 10,0576,250
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0636,253
CorrientesArgentina 9,4015,842
CairnsAustralia 16,19410,063
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,90111,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
CedunaAustralia 16,49410,249
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,05510,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18810,059
Cobar MoAustralia 17,40110,813
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,83211,081
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14310,032
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1035,657
CharnocksBarbados 5,9063,670
CotonouBenin 4,2502,641
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8824,898
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1385,057
CabroboBrazil 6,5604,076
CaceresBrazil 8,2925,153
CaetiteBrazil 7,2704,518
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2693,896
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5195,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7375,429
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2735,141
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4604,014
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2644,514
CaparaoBrazil 7,8824,898
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0765,018
CaratingaBrazil 7,8234,861
CaravelasBrazil 7,4874,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3454,565
CarolinaBrazil 6,8744,271
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6875,398
CataguasesBrazil 8,0074,976
CatalaoBrazil 7,9434,936
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2815,146
CaxiasBrazil 6,4073,981
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1695,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0893,784
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0495,002
ChapecoBrazil 9,0425,619
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8684,889
CipoBrazil 6,7804,213
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0654,391
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8054,850
CordeiroBrazil 8,0575,007
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3204,548
CorumbaBrazil 8,5595,318
CoximBrazil 8,3455,186
CrateusBrazil 6,2943,911
CuiabaBrazil 8,1515,065
CuritibaBrazil 8,7125,414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3044,539
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8183,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3222,686
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4012,735
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6782,286
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9593,082
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4222,748
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2422,636
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2402,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3892,727
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4383,379
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1003,169
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1442,575
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7833,594
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4262,750
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8804,275
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4523,388
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2033,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0994,411
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5074,665
ChicoChile 11,7767,318
ChillanChile 10,9666,815
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0436,862
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0836,266
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7707,314
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7826,700
ChangchunChina 9,2845,769
ChangduChina 8,8025,470
ChangshaChina 10,0546,247
ChengduChina 9,2915,774
ChongqingChina 9,5555,937
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3214,549
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8451,147
CamagueyCuba 6,7624,202
CasablancaCuba 6,9974,348
ChebCzech Republic 1,7451,084
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0261,259
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2383,876
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3563,949
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2933,911
CanarEcuador 8,6495,375
CairoEgypt 3,7992,361
CaenFrance 889553
ChateaurouxFrance 884549
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0703,772
CocobeachGabon 5,0393,131
CologneGermany 1,433891
ChiosGreece 2,9381,826
CorfuGreece 2,3851,482
ConakryGuinea 3,7922,356
CatacamasHonduras 7,8754,894
CholutecaHonduras 8,0905,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9085,536
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8745,514
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8745,514
ChahbaharIran 6,4604,015
ClaremorrisIreland 1,152716
ClonesIreland 1,208751
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,203747
CorkIreland 949590
Cork (Ap)Ireland 943586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,527949
CameriItaly 1,375854
CampobassoItaly 1,8971,179
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,551964
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,569975
Cape FrascaItaly 1,458906
Cape MeleItaly 1,334829
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9951,240
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0851,296
CerviaItaly 1,6611,032
CiampinoItaly 1,7241,071
Cimone MountainItaly 1,534953
Cisa PassItaly 1,472915
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6581,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6501,026
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1301,323
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1791,354
ChibaJapan 10,6746,633
ChichibuJapan 10,5986,586
ChichijimaJapan 11,6257,224
ChoshiJapan 10,6856,640
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9352,445
ChilekaMalawi 7,9124,917
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6764,770
ChitipaMalawi 7,2504,505
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4365,242
ComitanMexico 8,2745,142
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0238,714
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4205,232
ChoirMongolia 8,2455,124
CasablancaMorocco 1,092678
ChindeMozambique 8,2705,139
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8586,126
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,01711,817
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,75412,275
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,92812,384
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,93012,385
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,93612,388
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,74812,271
CondegaNicaragua 8,0264,987
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2036,340
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3206,413
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9566,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1296,294
ChhorPakistan 7,1764,459
ChitralPakistan 6,6584,137
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9955,590
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9545,564
CajamarcaPeru 8,9785,579
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8565,503
ChiclayoPeru 9,0545,626
ChimbotePeru 9,1435,681
CuzcoPeru 9,0195,605
CzestochowaPoland 2,2251,383
CoimbraPortugal 352219
CalafatRomania 2,5071,558
CeahlauRomania 2,7011,679
ClujRomania 2,5231,568
ConstantaRomania 2,9511,834
CraiovaRomania 2,5751,600
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8183,615
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2793,281
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8754,272
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5104,667
Cape UelenRussia 7,7324,805
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4365,864
CaraRussia 7,8114,854
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6132,866
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3184,547
ChitaRussia 8,0284,989
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0294,989
CokurdahRussia 7,1984,473
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0525,004
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0265,609
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5475,933
CaceresSpain 467290
CadizSpain 781485
Ciudad RealSpain 615382
CordobaSpain 684425
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3435,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3736,446
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6386,611
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9106,158
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8816,140
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4946,521
ChumphonThailand 10,5896,580
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8901,796
CorumTurkey 3,5592,212
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8513,636
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1213,804
Cardiff, WalesUk 969602
CernovcyUkraine 2,6911,672
ChernigovUkraine 3,0751,911
CarrascoUruguay 9,9436,178
ColoniaUruguay 9,9946,211
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9683,709
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6234,116
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5203,430
Camden, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Canton, NyUsa 5,1573,205
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8074,230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6893,535
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5792,845
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5364,062
Casper, WyUsa 7,4344,620
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0935,029
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5963,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9153,675
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5354,061
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1733,836
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1783,839
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9783,715
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1093,796
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7533,575
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4714,021
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4464,006
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0123,115
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0143,116
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0593,765
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4084,603
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4494,629
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2373,876
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2363,875
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6045,346
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8633,644
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4034,600
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1683,833
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1513,823
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0103,734
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Clark, SdUsa 6,7504,195
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4624,016
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6634,762
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8313,624
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3843,967
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7895,462
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0283,746
College Park, MdUsa 5,5923,475
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6054,726
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7334,184
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1993,852
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2473,882
Columbus, InUsa 6,2703,896
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0494,380
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9833,718
Conception, MoUsa 6,8574,261
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0714,394
Conway, ArUsa 6,9594,324
Conway, ScUsa 6,0313,748
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2473,260
Corning, ArUsa 6,8214,239
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0543,141
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3573,329
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3045,160
Covington, LaUsa 7,0704,393
Covington, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Crete, NeUsa 6,9334,308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3114,543
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3703,337
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3703,337
CaracasVenezuela 6,6794,150
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6074,106
CoroVenezuela 6,8294,243
ChipataZambia 7,5764,708
ChomaZambia 7,6094,728
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2165,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -