Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6791,665
DjelfaAlgeria 1,393866
DavisAntarctica 14,2888,879
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3239,522
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8249,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1597,556
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,65610,971
DhakaBangladesh 8,9075,535
D’UccleBelgium 1,269789
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7354,806
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0665,012
DouradosBrazil 8,6975,404
DoualaCameroon 4,7282,938
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7482,329
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5134,047
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2764,521
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7512,331
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5002,796
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8252,998
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1363,813
DuianChina 8,4645,260
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1491,335
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0643,768
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3863,969
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4604,014
DabaaEgypt 3,5062,179
DakhlaEgypt 3,9162,434
DijonFrance 1,140708
DresdenGermany 1,8741,165
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7452,327
DebrecenHungary 2,3721,474
DalatangiIceland 2,4561,526
DaltonganjIndia 8,3915,214
DarbhangaIndia 8,3745,203
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9335,551
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9385,554
DumkaIndia 8,6165,354
DwarkaIndia 7,3394,560
DezfulIran 5,0423,133
DublinIreland 1,131703
DecimomannuItaly 1,515942
DobbiacoItaly 1,6591,031
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0992,547
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0122,493
DagorettiKenya 6,6964,161
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8431,767
DedzaMalawi 7,7434,812
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2725,140
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2865,149
DaweiMyanmar 10,2286,356
De BiltNetherlands 1,402871
De KooyNetherlands 1,441895
Den HelderNetherlands 1,442896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,50112,118
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,97012,410
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,16511,910
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,71312,250
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1071,310
DalbandinPakistan 6,5264,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8454,253
DirPakistan 6,7004,163
DroshPakistan 6,6724,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5997,208
DohaQatar 5,7323,562
DorohoiRomania 2,7281,695
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3933,351
DudinkaRussia 5,7283,560
DzardzanRussia 6,9484,317
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5523,450
DakarSenegal 3,3002,050
DaruSierra Leone 3,9422,449
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0875,647
DamazinSudan 5,3953,353
DongolaSudan 4,5092,802
DamascusSyria 4,0172,496
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0172,496
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2102,616
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2623,891
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3554,571
DjerbaTunisia 1,9871,235
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0902,541
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,537955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,235767
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3562,085
DonetskUkraine 3,5692,218
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0373,751
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3843,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8023,605
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4614,636
Danville, IlUsa 6,3573,951
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7834,836
David City, NeUsa 6,9264,304
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0813,779
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8744,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7624,202
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5755,329
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9913,723
Delphine, InUsa 6,2273,870
Denton, MdUsa 5,5203,430
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5484,691
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6684,143
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1345,054
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5014,040
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8953,663
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5484,069
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6884,777
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Dover, DeUsa 5,5203,430
Dover, TnUsa 6,5984,100
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2603,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Durham, NhUsa 4,9493,075
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2911,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -