Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7381,080
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7151,066
EsquelArgentina 11,4467,113
EzeizaArgentina 10,0676,256
East SaleAustralia 17,88311,113
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6359,716
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6369,717
EssendonAustralia 17,68710,991
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1925,091
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3645,819
EspinosaBrazil 7,3714,580
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3803,343
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1264,428
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Edson, AbCanada 7,2544,508
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9864,962
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0183,740
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8014,226
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0363,129
ErlianChina 8,6755,391
El CaranoColombia 7,8174,858
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1481,335
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4353,999
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2313,872
El ArishEgypt 3,9352,445
El TorEgypt 4,0982,547
ErfurtGermany 1,6851,047
EssenGermany 1,458906
EsfahanIran 5,2923,288
EilatIsrael 4,1172,558
EsashiJapan 10,0306,233
EldoretKenya 6,4363,999
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7204,797
EssaouiraMorocco 1,323822
EeldeNetherlands 1,547961
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,38912,048
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,96012,403
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1405,058
EnuguNigeria 4,3902,728
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2315,736
EvoraPortugal 536333
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1325,675
EkimcanRussia 8,6735,389
Elat’MaRussia 3,7762,346
ElistaRussia 4,0842,538
ErbogacenRussia 7,0594,386
EssejRussia 6,3433,941
Ed DueimSudan 5,0633,146
El FasherSudan 4,6132,867
El GeneinaSudan 4,4392,759
El ObeidSudan 4,9853,098
El ShowakSudan 5,2833,283
En NahudSudan 4,9013,045
EdirneTurkey 2,8531,773
ErzincanTurkey 3,9562,458
ErzurumTurkey 4,0762,533
EskisehirTurkey 3,2382,012
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1993,231
EntebbeUganda 6,2953,912
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,449901
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,380858
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8003,604
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4654,018
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5742,842
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1124,420
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1274,429
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8183,615
Elko, NvUsa 8,1695,076
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1314,432
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4273,373
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2285,113
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0023,108
Erie, PaUsa 5,6733,525
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9914,344
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3385,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9964,348
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6625,383
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8184,237
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8364,870
Evansville, InUsa 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -