Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4824,028
FarahAfghanistan 6,1323,810
FormosaArgentina 9,2565,752
ForrestAustralia 15,9699,923
FrancistownBotswana 8,0645,011
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7753,589
FloraniaBrazil 6,2003,853
FlorestaBrazil 6,5324,059
FlorianoBrazil 6,5734,085
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8905,524
FormosaBrazil 7,6544,756
FortalezaBrazil 6,0503,760
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9965,590
FrancaBrazil 8,1475,063
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4063,981
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7814,214
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1514,444
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,275
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8954,285
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5122,804
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5052,799
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
FayaChad 3,8272,378
FamagustaCyprus 3,7192,311
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8021,120
FarafraEgypt 3,7312,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4643,395
FichtelbergGermany 1,7951,116
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,497930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4651,532
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3762,098
FaranahGuinea 3,7132,308
FalconaraItaly 1,7521,089
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,577980
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9721,226
FonniItaly 1,507937
FrontoneItaly 1,7031,058
FrosinoneItaly 1,7861,110
FukauraJapan 10,1496,307
FukueJapan 10,5076,529
FukuiJapan 10,4876,517
FukuokaJapan 10,4916,519
FukushimaJapan 10,4646,503
FukuyamaJapan 10,5296,543
FushikiJapan 10,4446,490
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4313,996
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1655,695
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4735,887
FunchalMadeira 1,404873
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9073,671
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,091678
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2871,421
FaroPortugal 707440
FerganaRussia 6,3783,963
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8922,419
FalunSweden 2,4991,553
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,200745
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4542,146
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4814,649
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0014,350
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5844,092
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5444,066
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5584,075
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7922,978
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4183,988
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6234,116
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8214,239
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4664,018
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0414,376
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9733,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5144,048
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4293,995
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0935,029
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9823,717
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3335,178
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8863,658
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1743,837
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5064,664
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6034,103
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4444,626
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9844,340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1124,419
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0973,789
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4714,642
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0133,115
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2543,886
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7163,552
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6493,511
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7285,424
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6894,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -