Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6014,102
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5434,066
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6201,007
General PicoArgentina 10,4216,476
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9046,154
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7353,564
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,07911,234
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7629,173
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6089,699
GrazAustria 1,9051,184
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4532,767
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5622,835
GomelBelarus 3,0601,901
GrodnoBelarus 2,6201,628
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4674,019
GoianiaBrazil 7,8654,887
GoiasBrazil 7,8414,873
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7184,796
GrajauBrazil 6,6704,145
GuairaBrazil 8,8405,493
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1223,804
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3984,597
GarouaCameroon 4,3342,693
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5522,208
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9263,683
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Golden, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Goose, NfCanada 3,9042,426
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6563,515
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2564,509
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4162,744
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1162,558
GanzhouChina 10,3956,459
GuangzhouChina 10,5336,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2703,896
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6925,401
GonderEthiopia 5,5563,452
GourdonFrance 798496
GrenobleFrance 1,143710
GeisenheimGermany 1,445898
GorlitzGermany 1,9541,214
GibraltarGibraltar 844525
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2665,136
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3133,923
GoaIndia 8,2135,104
GuwahatiIndia 8,7985,467
GelaItaly 2,0381,267
GenoaItaly 1,385861
GhediItaly 1,500932
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1051,308
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8651,159
GrossetoItaly 1,580982
GrottaglieItaly 2,1501,336
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,482921
GuidoniaItaly 1,7311,076
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1472,577
GifuJapan 10,5736,570
GaoMali 3,1161,936
GuamMariana Islands 13,1338,161
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8275,485
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6455,372
GuaymasMexico 8,8365,491
GaluutMongolia 7,7904,841
GemertNetherlands 1,393866
GisborneNew Zealand 19,26511,972
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,12511,884
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,73612,264
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,90812,371
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,44212,081
GayaNiger 3,6822,288
GardermoenNorway 2,2841,420
GeiloNorway 2,2091,373
GdanskPoland 2,3031,431
GalatiRomania 2,8801,789
Gor’KijRussia 3,9022,425
GorznyjRussia 4,3002,672
GridinoRussia 3,6152,247
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7734,209
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1796,947
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 928577
GijonSpain 226140
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8783,031
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2843,283
GoteborgSweden 2,1341,326
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1331,325
GothenburgSweden 2,1331,326
GunnarnSweden 2,9001,802
GenevaSwitzerland 1,190739
GabesTunisia 1,9171,191
GafsaTunisia 1,7881,111
GiresunTurkey 3,8182,372
GoztepeTurkey 3,0841,916
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3003,294
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2553,265
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,419882
GajvoronUkraine 2,9831,853
GeniceskUkraine 3,3852,104
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7874,218
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6874,777
Galva, IlUsa 6,4363,999
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0854,403
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8893,660
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1963,229
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2285,113
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8723,649
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5064,043
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2904,530
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8364,869
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0173,739
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4985,281
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0474,379
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4134,607
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1123,798
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2123,860
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7874,218
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9813,717
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3883,969
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0144,359
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1393,815
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7163,552
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3874,590
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2273,869
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2653,893
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5714,083
Groton, CtUsa 5,1153,179
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6714,767
GuanareVenezuela 7,0184,361
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2414,499
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3193,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -