Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0233,743
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8231,133
HuamboAngola 6,7114,170
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,06611,227
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,05311,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,45310,224
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7761,104
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5584,697
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3272,689
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3152,681
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6003,480
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9022,425
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7164,174
Hope, BcCanada 7,8274,864
HaikouChina 10,6006,587
HailarChina 8,5475,311
HamiChina 7,6864,776
HetanChina 7,1674,454
HavanaCuba 7,0144,358
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2503,884
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4474,006
HelwanEgypt 3,8102,367
HurguadaEgypt 4,1732,593
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0771,291
HelsinkiFinland 2,8901,796
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9151,811
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7739,180
HamburgGermany 1,7641,096
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7641,096
HannoverGermany 1,6781,043
HelgolandGermany 1,6871,049
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,586985
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0011,865
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7442,326
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2177,592
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1747,565
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3661,471
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4405,245
HaifaIsrael 3,9282,441
HaboroJapan 9,8206,102
HachijojimaJapan 10,9176,784
HachinoheJapan 10,2126,346
HagiJapan 10,4556,497
HakodateJapan 10,0556,248
HamadaJapan 10,4356,485
HamamatsuJapan 10,6756,633
HikoneJapan 10,5666,566
HimejiJapan 10,5496,555
HiradoJapan 10,4756,509
HirooJapan 10,0816,264
HiroshimaJapan 10,5026,526
HitaJapan 10,5426,551
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6416,613
HunLibya 2,6801,666
HomboriMali 3,1821,978
HomalinMyanmar 9,1355,676
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9766,199
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,87512,351
HighbankNew Zealand 19,99012,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,92712,383
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,61912,191
HororataNew Zealand 19,97812,414
HyderabadPakistan 7,0774,398
HuanucoPeru 9,0285,610
HelPoland 2,3251,445
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1965,715
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2723,276
HatangaRussia 6,1223,804
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7072,925
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6024,102
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7912,977
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1191,316
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0769,990
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8526,122
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6385,989
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5055,907
HalaibSudan 4,7482,950
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1953,228
HudeibaSudan 4,8923,040
HaparandaSweden 3,1881,981
HarnosandSweden 2,7341,699
HamaSyria 3,9462,452
HassakahSyria 4,1992,610
Hua HinThailand 10,4806,513
HakkariTurkey 4,3892,727
Hull, EnglandUk 1,299807
HersonUkraine 3,2061,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7701,721
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9813,095
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5213,431
Hart, MiUsa 5,9913,723
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1233,184
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8494,256
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4844,029
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2054,477
Hays, KsUsa 7,2014,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7685,448
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0664,391
Helena, MtUsa 7,5134,669
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4683,398
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8373,627
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8164,857
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8214,239
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6984,162
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3923,351
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4894,033
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0283,746
Holly, CoUsa 7,4764,646
Homer, AkUsa 8,0755,018
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5074,043
Horton, KsUsa 6,9164,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2054,477
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8783,653
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8793,654
Houma, LaUsa 7,2194,486
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5474,690
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0493,759
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5894,094
Huron, SdUsa 6,8024,227
HanoiVietnam 10,2156,348
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1216,911
HarareZimbabwe 7,9184,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -