Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3471,459
In SalahAlgeria 2,0451,271
InnsbruckAustria 1,601995
IbiriteBrazil 7,9314,929
IguatuBrazil 6,3443,942
IlheusBrazil 7,1814,462
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7054,167
IndaialBrazil 8,8545,502
IpameriBrazil 7,9094,915
IraiBrazil 9,0805,643
IreceBrazil 6,9604,325
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0164,360
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1834,464
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1194,424
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6604,760
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9524,941
ItapevaBrazil 8,5505,313
ItirucuBrazil 7,0764,397
ItuacuBrazil 7,1844,464
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6565,379
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2743,899
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9103,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7924,221
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3482,702
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4905,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8898,009
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4477,735
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2893,908
IzobambaEcuador 8,4465,248
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8362,384
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2215,109
IoanninaGreece 2,4551,525
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7492,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1081,932
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8474,876
IranshahrIran 6,3413,940
IstranaItaly 1,6431,021
IidaJapan 10,6006,587
IizukaJapan 10,4996,524
IrakoJapan 10,6646,627
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0346,857
IrozakiJapan 10,7326,669
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0666,876
IshinomakiJapan 10,4226,476
IwamizawaJapan 9,9426,178
IzuharaJapan 10,3836,452
IrbidJordan 4,0112,493
IfraneMorocco 1,133704
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,59012,174
IlorinNigeria 4,0802,535
InchonNorth Korea 9,9476,181
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9802,473
IslamabadPakistan 6,8944,284
IquitosPeru 8,3155,167
IloiloPhilippines 12,2227,595
IasiRomania 2,8271,757
IcaRussia 8,9105,537
IlirnejRussia 7,7114,792
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8465,497
IrkutskRussia 7,5854,714
Ivdel’Russia 4,8222,996
IbizaSpain 960597
IspartaTurkey 3,3202,063
IstanbulTurkey 3,0761,912
IzmirTurkey 3,0171,875
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5811,604
IzmailUkraine 2,9441,830
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2734,519
Independence, KsUsa 7,1214,425
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1283,187
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2473,882
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7254,179
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2443,880
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5784,088
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5804,089
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0243,744
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3843,346
IsokaZambia 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -