Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5084,044
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6434,128
JuninArgentina 10,1666,317
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5275,299
JacobinaBrazil 6,8814,276
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1113,797
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2133,861
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8054,850
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0745,017
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0384,374
JiuquanChina 8,2215,109
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0995,033
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3353,937
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4894,032
JoensuuFinland 3,2482,018
JokioinenFinland 2,8681,782
JyvskylFinland 3,0521,897
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7512,331
JulianehbGreenland 3,1461,955
JagdalpurIndia 8,6005,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5077,772
JerusalemIsrael 3,9992,485
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0364,994
JosNigeria 4,0852,538
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0651,905
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0711,908
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8854,278
JhelumPakistan 6,9854,341
JiwaniPakistan 6,5704,083
JuliacaPeru 9,0575,628
JakutskRussia 7,7134,793
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1742,594
JenisejskRussia 6,5604,077
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9696,195
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5795,953
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5984,100
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9843,097
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6053,483
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5885,337
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 763474
JubaSudan 5,8043,607
JokkmokkSweden 3,0931,922
JönköpingSweden 2,2401,392
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2341,388
JendoubaTunisia 1,6511,026
JerbaTunisia 1,9661,222
JerseyUk 807501
JaltaUkraine 3,3742,097
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9894,343
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6834,153
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4604,014
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5024,040
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6713,524
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -