Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5414,065
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4734,022
KhostAfghanistan 6,6724,146
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3893,970
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5737,813
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4289,587
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8181,130
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4562,769
KandiBenin 3,7482,329
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4853,408
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4873,410
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3083,299
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8574,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2433,879
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3582,708
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0593,144
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7504,194
KashiChina 6,7364,186
KunmingChina 9,6696,008
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8243,619
KhargaEgypt 4,0402,511
KosseirEgypt 4,2842,662
KajaaniFinland 3,2392,013
KuopioFinland 3,1691,969
KuusamoFinland 3,3912,107
KarlsruheGermany 1,434891
KasselGermany 1,603996
KonstanzGermany 1,449901
KumasiGhana 4,1302,566
KalamataGreece 2,6611,654
KerkiraGreece 2,3851,482
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7791,727
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6312,257
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1011,927
KankanGuinea 3,6692,280
KindiaGuinea 3,7302,318
KissidougouGuinea 3,7792,348
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1577,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6566,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6576,622
KeszthelyHungary 2,0401,268
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3521,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8275,485
KotaIndia 7,6784,771
KozhikodeIndia 8,6865,397
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1068,766
KermanIran 5,8483,634
KermanshahIran 4,8242,998
Khoram AbadIran 4,9653,085
KilkennyIreland 1,030640
KingstonJamaica 6,9164,298
KagoshimaJapan 10,6976,647
KanazawaJapan 10,4486,493
KaruizawaJapan 10,5436,551
KatsuuraJapan 10,7286,666
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6376,610
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7856,081
KobeJapan 10,5846,577
KochiJapan 10,6306,605
KofuJapan 10,6126,595
KumagayaJapan 10,5926,582
KumamotoJapan 10,5816,575
KumejimaJapan 11,0186,846
KureJapan 10,5226,538
KushiroJapan 10,0396,238
KutchanJapan 9,9436,179
KyotoJapan 10,5736,570
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6004,101
KitaleKenya 6,3733,960
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1883,224
KufraLibya 3,5872,229
KaunasLithuania 2,6411,641
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5051,557
KybartaiLithuania 2,5681,596
KarongaMalawi 7,3104,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1726,942
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2067,585
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3597,059
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3007,022
KuantanMalaysia 11,4357,106
KuchingMalaysia 12,1627,558
KayesMali 3,2302,007
KeniebaMali 3,4042,115
KidalMali 2,9201,815
KitaMali 3,3712,095
KoutiaMali 3,4572,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2098,829
KisinevMoldova 2,9311,821
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6465,373
KhatgalMongolia 7,5114,668
KhovdMongolia 7,2034,476
KhujirtMongolia 7,9204,921
KhutagMongolia 7,7254,800
KenitraMorocco 1,020634
KalewaMyanmar 9,2195,729
KathaMyanmar 9,2915,774
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5856,578
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4585,878
KengtungMyanmar 9,7546,062
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1025,656
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2325,115
KathmanduNepal 8,2215,109
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,39010,806
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,81312,312
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,32212,007
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,62412,195
KarioiNew Zealand 19,47112,100
KawerauNew Zealand 19,28811,986
KopuaNew Zealand 19,48112,105
KanoNigeria 3,8442,389
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0216,227
KarasjokNorway 3,4782,161
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2531,400
KristiansandNorway 1,9981,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4291,510
KhasabOman 6,0473,758
KarachiPakistan 7,0034,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0084,355
KhanpurPakistan 7,0354,372
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7714,208
KororPalau 13,2518,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2621,406
KlodzkoPoland 2,0461,271
KoszalinPoland 2,1491,335
KrakowPoland 2,2611,405
KalakanRussia 7,9074,914
KaliningradRussia 2,4351,513
KamenskoeRussia 8,2335,116
KandalaksaRussia 3,5772,223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0622,524
KazanRussia 4,2392,634
KemRussia 3,5722,219
KerchRussia 3,5242,190
KhabarovskRussia 9,1955,714
KirenskRussia 7,3314,555
KirovRussia 4,2402,635
KljuciRussia 8,8855,521
KolpasevRussia 6,1033,793
KorfRussia 8,4715,264
KostromaRussia 3,7212,313
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5244,054
KotlasRussia 4,0782,534
KrasnodarRussia 3,7422,325
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0113,114
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7492,951
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7484,193
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8433,009
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3602,709
KurganRussia 5,2403,256
KurskRussia 3,4142,122
KyraRussia 8,1725,078
KigaliRwanda 6,3383,939
KoldaSenegal 3,4482,142
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7692,342
KosiceSlovakia 2,3511,461
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7115,413
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7526,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3415,804
KadugliSudan 5,1363,191
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6592,895
KassalaSudan 5,2433,258
KhartoumSudan 4,9473,074
KostiSudan 5,1573,204
KalmarSweden 2,2851,420
KaresuandoSweden 3,3122,058
KarlstadSweden 2,3181,440
KristianstadSweden 2,1311,325
KamishliSyria 4,2102,616
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3336,421
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7636,688
Khon KaenThailand 10,3756,447
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4976,523
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4456,491
KairouanTunisia 1,7991,118
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8412,387
KarsTurkey 4,2022,611
KastamonuTurkey 3,4372,136
KayseriTurkey 3,6752,284
KonyaTurkey 3,4722,157
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3523,326
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9713,710
KinlossUk 1,6231,009
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4252,128
KievUkraine 3,0261,881
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4762,160
KirovogradUkraine 3,1541,960
KlepininoUkraine 3,3492,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2802,038
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6191,627
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2342,010
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0543,762
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5204,673
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8854,278
Keene, NhUsa 5,0243,122
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0103,735
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6144,732
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8554,260
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4064,602
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2975,156
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3314,555
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8953,663
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4115,227
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3073,919
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5614,699
KabompoZambia 7,1504,443
KabweZambia 7,4434,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4404,623
KafirondaZambia 7,2444,502
KaomaZambia 7,2984,535
KasamaZambia 7,1774,460
KasempaZambia 7,2224,488
KawambwaZambia 7,0244,365
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7354,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -