Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 814506
LuandaAngola 6,2053,856
LuenaAngola 6,7734,209
La PlataArgentina 10,0496,244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3265,796
La RiojaArgentina 10,0396,239
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2616,376
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1097,525
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2535,750
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,01211,193
LavertonAustralia 17,68110,987
LearmonthAustralia 14,2818,874
LongreachAustralia 16,67610,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,67610,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,30311,374
Low HeadAustralia 17,96411,163
LinzAustria 1,8261,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9291,199
LerwickUk 1,9281,198
La PazBolivia 9,0115,600
LavrasBrazil 8,0975,031
LencoisBrazil 7,0634,389
LinharesBrazil 7,6914,779
LondrinaBrazil 8,6125,351
LomBulgaria 2,5351,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5684,082
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1373,814
Langara, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7133,550
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3364,559
London, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2473,882
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8281,136
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3546,434
LanzhouChina 8,8455,496
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4965,280
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4614,637
LimonCosta Rica 8,0064,975
LarnacaCyprus 3,7052,303
LimassolCyprus 3,6682,279
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1204,425
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4834,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8341,140
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3183,926
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3063,919
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3063,919
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4795,269
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7875,461
LuxorEgypt 4,1942,606
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2505,127
Laucala BayFiji 17,13810,650
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1091,932
Le MansFrance 840522
LilleFrance 1,183735
LyonFrance 1,089677
LambarnGabon 5,2423,258
LastourvilleGabon 5,3473,323
LibrevilleGabon 5,0913,163
LeipzigGermany 1,7951,115
LindenbergGermany 1,9381,204
LamiaGreece 2,6161,625
LarissaGreece 2,5861,607
LemnosGreece 2,7911,734
LimnosGreece 2,8031,742
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8173,615
LabeGuinea 3,5832,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1647,559
La CeibaHonduras 7,8904,903
La MesaHonduras 7,9964,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1934,470
LudhianaIndia 7,2904,530
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0001,243
LatinaItaly 1,7571,092
LatronicoItaly 2,0531,275
LecceItaly 2,2191,379
LodwarKenya 6,2283,870
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0496,244
LiepajaLatvia 2,5311,573
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5681,596
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,315817
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3861,483
LabuanMalaysia 12,2037,583
LuqaMalta 2,1241,320
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9033,668
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0765,640
LashioMyanmar 9,4905,897
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 20,01012,434
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,78412,294
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,81212,312
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,90012,366
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,58412,170
LincolnNew Zealand 19,93712,389
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,65112,211
LagosNigeria 4,2492,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2341,388
LillehammerNorway 2,3341,451
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1234,426
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8785,517
LimaPeru 9,2715,761
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0757,503
LisbonPortugal 521324
LeninbadRussia 6,2413,878
LevsiRussia 5,1303,188
LungiSierra Leone 3,8922,419
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8291,137
LanzaroteSpain 1,6681,037
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 506315
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,394866
LuganoSwitzerland 1,402871
LatakiaSyria 3,8462,390
LampangThailand 9,9896,207
LoeiThailand 10,2186,349
Lop BuriThailand 10,3526,433
LomeTogo 4,2442,637
LeemingUk 1,314817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9291,199
London, EnglandUk 1,086675
London-GatwickUk 1,068664
LynehamUk 1,025637
L’VovUkraine 2,5531,586
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0181,875
LozovajaUkraine 3,4502,144
LubnyUkraine 3,2021,990
LuckUkraine 2,6701,659
LuganskUkraine 3,6682,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3643,955
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2754,521
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3744,582
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5934,097
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1143,178
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7854,838
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9134,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5854,713
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5114,046
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4954,657
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0294,989
Larned, KsUsa 7,2674,516
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5454,688
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4955,279
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5963,477
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9204,300
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9493,075
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7404,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8414,251
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8494,256
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3703,959
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3813,965
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1453,818
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5854,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9233,680
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8164,857
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8323,003
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8494,256
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8483,634
Libby, MtUsa 7,5854,713
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6723,524
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6894,157
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9944,346
Llano, TxUsa 7,7484,814
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3394,561
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8665,509
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8535,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8735,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0294,989
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8373,627
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2983,913
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2473,261
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7664,826
Luling, TxUsa 7,7404,809
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3154,546
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8543,638
LivingstoneZambia 7,6474,752
LundaziZambia 7,4904,654
LusakaZambia 7,5384,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5274,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -