Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1183,802
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2583,889
MilianaAlgeria 1,200746
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8414,251
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,17510,051
Malarg EArgentina 10,7316,668
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1746,944
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3086,406
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0656,255
MendozaArgentina 10,4646,502
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4566,497
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6005,966
Mackay MoAustralia 16,78910,433
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,47611,481
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6569,107
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9339,280
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,67810,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,69610,996
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,28310,740
Mount GambierAustralia 17,35510,785
Mount IsaAustralia 16,11810,016
MuharraqBahrain 5,5923,475
MinskBelarus 2,8581,776
MogilevBelarus 3,0181,875
MaunBotswana 7,7584,821
MacapaBrazil 6,4093,983
MacauBrazil 6,0913,785
MaceioBrazil 6,5114,046
MachadoBrazil 8,1835,085
ManausBrazil 7,2934,532
MarabaBrazil 6,7854,217
MaringaBrazil 8,6555,378
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7904,220
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3794,585
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7514,195
MonteiroBrazil 6,3903,971
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5954,720
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1713,835
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9204,300
MamfeCameroon 4,5322,816
MarouaCameroon 4,2642,650
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0913,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1743,215
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2474,504
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2554,508
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1994,474
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3612,710
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5372,820
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0213,120
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0473,136
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8834,277
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2883,286
Morden, MbCanada 6,5054,042
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4683,398
MoundouChad 4,5422,822
MatecanaColombia 7,8174,858
MoroniComoros 8,0505,003
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1351,327
MarstalDenmark 1,8681,161
Melville HallDominica 5,8553,639
MichesDominican Republic 6,2173,863
MocaDominican Republic 6,3073,919
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3553,949
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3623,954
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2903,909
MilagroEcuador 8,6665,385
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3912,107
MinyaEgypt 3,8762,408
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7202,933
MassawaEritrea 5,4623,394
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0841,295
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,6581,652
MarseilleFrance 1,100684
MontpellierFrance 999621
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2893,908
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6679,114
MakokouGabon 5,2083,236
MayumbaGabon 5,5423,444
MitzicGabon 5,1333,190
MkamboGabon 5,2053,235
MoandaGabon 5,4393,380
MouilaGabon 5,3913,350
MagdeburgGermany 1,7751,103
MunichGermany 1,6561,029
MünsterGermany 1,529950
MethoniGreece 2,6471,645
MilosGreece 2,8741,786
MitiliniGreece 2,9461,831
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9401,827
MacentaGuinea 3,8752,408
MamouGuinea 3,6872,291
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9767,442
MiskolcHungary 2,3081,434
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4905,276
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6674,765
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8844,899
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7455,434
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1978,201
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0058,703
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1006,898
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0949,379
MashhadIran 5,7043,545
Malin HeadIreland 1,337831
M. CalamitaItaly 1,527949
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1121,312
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0901,299
MilanItaly 1,422884
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,380858
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,596992
ManIvory Coast 4,0022,487
MaebashiJapan 10,5556,559
MaizuruJapan 10,5136,533
MakurazakiJapan 10,7136,657
MatsueJapan 10,4226,476
MatsumotoJapan 10,5326,545
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5696,568
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2877,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2817,631
MishimaJapan 10,6826,638
MitoJapan 10,6066,591
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8056,715
MiyakoJapan 10,3176,411
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0836,887
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7046,651
MiyazakiJapan 10,6986,648
MombetsuJapan 9,8676,132
MoriokaJapan 10,2866,392
MuroranJapan 10,0116,221
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6876,641
MutsuJapan 10,1246,291
Ma’AnJordan 4,1462,576
MafraqJordan 4,0542,519
MombasaKenya 7,1274,429
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6955,403
MaseruLesotho 8,8735,514
MonroviaLiberia 4,1322,567
MisratahLibya 2,3871,483
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6055,347
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6705,387
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2225,731
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8885,523
MakhangaMalawi 8,0014,972
MangochiMalawi 7,8104,853
MwmosaMalawi 7,9854,962
MzimbaMalawi 7,4764,646
MzuzuMalawi 7,4584,635
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4817,135
MersingMalaysia 11,5897,202
MiriMalaysia 12,1957,578
MaleMaldives 9,0375,616
MenakaMali 3,2202,001
MoptiMali 3,2342,010
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4058,951
MazatlanMexico 8,8685,511
MeridaMexico 7,7364,807
Mexico CityMexico 8,6015,345
MonterreyMexico 8,2275,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7355,428
MaantyMongolia 8,1385,057
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1995,095
MatadMongolia 8,5505,313
MurenMongolia 7,5724,705
MarrakechMorocco 1,307812
MeknesMorocco 1,084674
MideltMorocco 1,231765
MaputoMozambique 8,7675,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1815,084
MandalayMyanmar 9,4465,870
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5175,914
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3906,456
MindatMyanmar 9,3355,801
MonywaMyanmar 9,3665,820
MyeikMyanmar 10,3906,456
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2735,762
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,357844
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,70912,248
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,53612,140
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,68812,235
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,33712,016
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,43912,079
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,81612,314
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,74012,267
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,89012,360
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,92112,379
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1105,039
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1135,041
MagariaNiger 3,7622,338
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8772,409
MaradiNiger 3,6402,262
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0682,528
MakurdiNigeria 4,2932,668
MinnaNigeria 4,0232,500
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1896,332
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8981,801
MajisOman 6,1953,850
MasirahOman 6,6364,124
Muscat  Oman 6,3873,969
MultanPakistan 6,9904,344
MurreePakistan 6,8964,285
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0779,369
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0125,600
MoyobambaPeru 8,7745,453
MactanPhilippines 12,3487,673
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7747,316
Melgaįo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14087
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3853,346
MagadanRussia 8,4145,228
MahackalaRussia 4,4462,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5012,797
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5012,797
MarkovoRussia 8,0004,971
MinusinskRussia 6,8334,246
MogocaRussia 8,1455,061
MoscowRussia 3,5162,185
MurmanskRussia 3,6952,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8242,998
MatamSenegal 3,1181,938
MogadishuSomalia 7,0074,354
MadridSpain 516320
Madrid (b)Spain 512318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,119696
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 815507
MelillaSpain 1,014630
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 893555
MalakalSudan 5,3943,352
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7405,431
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,253779
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7966,087
Mae SariangThailand 9,8826,141
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0446,242
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5086,530
MalatyaTurkey 3,8962,421
MersinTurkey 3,6932,295
MuglaTurkey 3,1671,968
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,203747
ManstonUk 1,150715
MeloUruguay 9,6195,978
MercedesUruguay 9,8986,151
MontevideoUruguay 9,9536,185
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4724,022
Madison, FlUsa 6,5294,057
Madison, InUsa 6,1963,850
Madison, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2723,898
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0614,388
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1033,792
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6634,141
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3133,923
Marion, InUsa 6,1553,825
Marion, NcUsa 6,1453,818
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9663,707
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2974,535
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6723,524
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8394,871
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9263,682
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2155,105
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5104,045
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1494,443
Medford, WiUsa 6,2303,871
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8074,230
Mena, ArUsa 7,1074,416
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8874,280
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7064,167
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6644,141
Midland, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Milan, MnUsa 6,6184,113
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6474,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1574,448
Milford, DeUsa 5,4433,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4033,979
Millen, GaUsa 6,3333,936
Millport, OhUsa 5,7903,598
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9933,102
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1823,842
Minden, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4394,001
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6104,729
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9574,323
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0963,788
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6184,113
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7094,169
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8824,898
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3923,351
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8173,615
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1453,818
Moro, OrUsa 8,1455,062
Morris, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3933,973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0103,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8303,623
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5534,072
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9213,679
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9183,056
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5504,070
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4874,031
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0543,762
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1584,448
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6794,151
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0564,385
MaracayVenezuela 6,7594,200
MaturinVenezuela 6,4514,009
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0504,381
MeridaVenezuela 7,1644,452
MagoyeZambia 7,5524,693
MansaZambia 7,1374,435
MbalaZambia 7,0584,386
MfuweZambia 7,5134,669
MisamfuZambia 7,1724,457
MonguZambia 7,2674,516
MpikaZambia 7,3554,570
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5854,713
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5404,686
MumbwaZambia 7,4404,623
MwinilungaZambia 6,9764,335
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -