Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4794,026
NeuquenArgentina 10,9456,801
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2466,367
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,38911,427
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9709,924
Nowra RanAustralia 17,98111,174
NuriootpaAustralia 17,05110,596
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4774,025
NatitingouBenin 3,7952,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0895,027
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5432,823
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5962,856
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9642,463
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0452,514
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5942,855
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8234,240
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8794,274
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4133,364
N’DjamenaChad 4,1382,572
NanchangChina 10,2076,343
NanjingChina 10,0656,255
NanningChina 10,2416,364
NicosiaCyprus 3,6642,277
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9541,214
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2523,885
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4434,004
NegeleEthiopia 6,3103,921
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,11410,635
NandiFiji 17,11410,635
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8771,788
NancyFrance 1,273791
NantesFrance 679422
NiceFrance 1,259782
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9261,197
NurembergGermany 1,6381,018
NurnbergGermany 1,6351,016
NaxosGreece 2,9311,822
NanortalikGreenland 3,0811,914
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1321,947
NordGreenland 4,2632,649
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5532,208
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9612,461
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2185,107
New DelhiIndia 7,5434,687
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8871,173
NaganoJapan 10,4986,524
NagasakiJapan 10,5516,556
NagoJapan 11,0526,868
NagoyaJapan 10,6056,590
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0756,882
NaraJapan 10,6086,592
NazeJapan 10,9566,808
NemuroJapan 10,0336,235
NiigataJapan 10,4006,463
NikkoJapan 10,5366,547
NobeokaJapan 10,6466,615
NairobiKenya 6,6954,160
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0088,705
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6174,112
NidaLithuania 2,4831,543
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5305,301
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1775,703
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4894,654
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6114,730
NaraMali 3,1381,950
NioroMali 3,1301,945
NemaMauritania 2,9771,850
NouakchottMauritania 2,8971,800
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,62310,951
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,39512,052
NelsonNew Zealand 19,75012,273
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,48212,107
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,57612,165
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1175,044
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8332,382
NiameyNiger 3,4742,159
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1701,970
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6122,245
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0482,515
NawabshahPakistan 7,0144,359
NokkundiPakistan 6,3993,977
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9745,576
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7827,321
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4362,756
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3585,194
NikolaevRussia 3,1541,960
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8855,521
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0425,619
NizneangarskRussia 7,5524,693
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1314,432
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8152,992
NovgorodRussia 3,1821,978
NovosibirskRussia 6,2733,898
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4115,848
No. 6Sudan 4,5412,822
NyalaSudan 4,7232,935
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4406,487
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2456,366
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8036,713
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0416,240
NarathiwatThailand 11,1166,908
NigdeTurkey 3,6432,264
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1243,184
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3322,071
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9973,727
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9973,727
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4754,024
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1404,437
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9774,335
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9933,103
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3263,310
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7163,552
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4844,029
New London, WiUsa 6,1613,829
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1374,435
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1574,447
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5444,066
New YorkUsa 5,2673,273
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2683,273
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2713,275
Newark, NjUsa 5,2943,290
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8873,659
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2643,893
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1924,469
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5574,075
Newport, TnUsa 6,2213,866
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8534,880
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6483,510
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9004,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4515,252
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0054,353
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1764,459
Norton, KsUsa 7,2044,477
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8953,664
NdolaZambia 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -