Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,090677
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2651,407
OranArgentina 9,3395,803
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,148
OstendeBelgium 1,220758
ObidosBrazil 6,8784,274
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5122,182
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1923,226
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1923,226
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3597,059
OdenseDenmark 1,8991,180
OtavaloEcuador 8,3765,205
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33510,772
OuluFinland 3,1801,976
OroomiehIran 4,4872,788
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,501933
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7672,341
ObihiroJapan 10,0136,222
OfunatoJapan 10,3696,444
OitaJapan 10,5806,575
OkayamaJapan 10,5356,547
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0086,841
OmaezakiJapan 10,7086,654
OmuJapan 9,8336,110
OnahamaJapan 10,5626,563
OsakaJapan 10,5986,586
OshimaJapan 10,7356,671
OtaruJapan 9,9226,165
OwaseJapan 10,6866,641
OuarzazateMorocco 1,389863
OujoaMorocco 1,106687
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,47110,857
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,54312,145
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,83012,322
OphirNew Zealand 19,76612,283
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,25611,966
OtautauNew Zealand 19,59512,176
OcotalNicaragua 8,0134,979
OrlandNorway 2,5351,575
OsloNorway 2,2491,398
OhotskRussia 8,2995,157
OkhotskRussia 8,2995,157
OlekminskRussia 7,5804,710
OlenekRussia 6,6554,136
OmskRussia 5,7313,561
OnegaRussia 3,6932,295
OrenburgRussia 4,7012,921
OymyakonRussia 7,8944,905
OviedoSpain 206128
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6491,646
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7741,102
OdessaUkraine 3,0731,910
OvrucUkraine 2,9041,804
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3143,923
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9384,311
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7473,571
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9704,953
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0743,774
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1573,205
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3434,563
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9204,300
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5674,081
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8384,249
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8424,252
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3433,942
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5614,077
Orono, MeUsa 4,7192,932
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1683,833
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3373,316
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3713,959
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9204,300
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4303,996
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9153,676
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1074,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -