Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,37310,174
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9996,213
ParanaArgentina 9,8916,147
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5195,916
PehuajoArgentina 10,3376,424
PergaminoArgentina 10,0886,269
PigeArgentina 10,5196,536
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0696,257
PosadasArgentina 9,2405,742
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4395,865
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5216,538
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0556,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0539,354
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5139,018
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,581983
ParakouBenin 3,9312,443
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5334,060
ParacatuBrazil 7,7934,843
ParanaBrazil 7,3934,594
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6855,397
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2595,132
ParintinsBrazil 7,0244,365
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1493,821
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1405,680
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9114,916
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6104,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5964,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4024,600
PeixeBrazil 7,3834,588
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7024,165
PicosBrazil 6,5234,053
PiraiBrazil 8,1855,086
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7714,829
PompeuBrazil 7,8974,907
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7745,452
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6454,130
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8805,518
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2525,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2594,511
PosseBrazil 7,4644,638
PlevenBulgaria 2,6521,648
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6941,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9286,790
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1124,419
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2523,264
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7224,798
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2823,283
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4363,378
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8953,663
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9132,431
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4754,023
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7084,169
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5334,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8484,877
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6464,130
ParronChile 10,6906,643
Puerto AysenChile 11,7327,291
Puerto MonttChile 11,4297,102
Punta ArenasChile 12,2587,617
PingbianChina 9,8156,099
PeralesColombia 7,8014,848
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0684,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1535,066
PragueCzech Republic 1,8741,164
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5014,040
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2883,907
PoloDominican Republic 6,4604,015
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2833,904
PichilingueEcuador 8,5755,329
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6495,375
PuyoEcuador 8,4895,275
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7942,358
ParisFrance 1,025637
PerpignanFrance 920571
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8257,969
Port-GentilGabon 5,1903,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3655,820
PotsdamGermany 1,8791,168
PatrasGreece 2,5861,607
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5892,852
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9721,847
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8183,615
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5244,054
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6804,772
PecsHungary 2,1171,316
PambanIndia 9,1105,661
PuneIndia 7,9934,967
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5867,200
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2097,587
PadovaItaly 1,6251,010
Paganella MountainItaly 1,563971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9161,190
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8951,178
PantelleriaItaly 1,8751,165
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,502933
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,539957
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6911,051
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8391,143
PiacenzaItaly 1,455904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,514941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6601,031
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7791,105
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0171,254
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7171,067
PrizziItaly 1,9431,207
PakseLaos 10,7006,649
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0866,889
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7406,052
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7776,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2588,860
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2471,397
PatheinMyanmar 9,7576,063
PutaoMyanmar 9,1195,666
PyiMyanmar 9,6315,985
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,45410,846
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,54012,142
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,53912,142
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,38112,044
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7514,816
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5442,823
PohangNorth Korea 10,2096,344
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7616,065
PadidanPakistan 6,9554,322
PanjgurPakistan 6,6274,118
ParachinarPakistan 6,6504,132
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6924,158
PeshawarPakistan 6,7564,199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5659,672
PilarParaguay 9,3235,794
PiscoPeru 9,3455,807
PiuraPeru 8,9885,585
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7485,436
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0597,493
PoznanPoland 2,1191,317
PrzemyslPoland 2,4691,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 336209
PortalegrePortugal 462287
Porto Portugal 249155
PavelecRussia 3,6162,247
PecoraRussia 4,6092,864
PermRussia 4,6302,877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2195,729
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4412,138
PjatigorskRussia 4,0672,527
PoronajskRussia 9,3535,812
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6402,262
Providenja BayRussia 7,9604,947
PskovRussia 2,9971,862
PodorSenegal 3,0341,885
PopradSlovakia 2,2801,417
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2695,760
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5465,310
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,020634
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2555,751
Port SudanSudan 4,9863,098
ParamariboSuriname 6,1783,839
PiteåSweden 3,0561,899
PalmyraSyria 4,1012,548
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3849,560
PhetchabunThailand 10,2586,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1656,316
PhraeThailand 10,0496,245
PhuketThailand 10,7376,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7096,655
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4676,504
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5296,543
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2423,879
Plymouth, EnglandUk 843524
PoltavaUkraine 3,3152,060
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7786,076
PradoUruguay 9,9556,186
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9096,158
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4163,987
Pana, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Paoli, InUsa 6,2703,896
Paris, IlUsa 6,3573,951
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4454,005
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0014,351
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5324,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3614,574
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1674,454
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9734,954
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8874,280
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4404,002
Perry, OkUsa 7,2594,511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4173,366
Philo, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4925,277
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9434,315
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0094,356
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3703,959
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7004,163
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7573,578
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2673,273
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9773,093
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8214,239
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8174,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3703,959
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3713,959
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0134,980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4474,628
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3423,320
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0134,980
Portage, WiUsa 6,2013,853
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8703,027
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1855,086
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0994,411
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6754,769
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5733,463
Princeton, InUsa 6,4764,024
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0383,131
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6274,740
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1144,421
PetaukeZambia 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -