Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8956,149
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6115,973
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2186,350
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0737,502
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3425,805
RosarioArgentina 10,0116,221
RichmondAustralia 17,91311,131
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,06910,607
RecifeBrazil 6,3123,923
RemansoBrazil 6,8074,230
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4255,235
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1815,084
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8045,471
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0755,018
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2224,488
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1363,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8224,239
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8264,241
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2963,291
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8252,998
RuoqiangChina 7,6094,728
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3674,578
RandersDenmark 1,9541,214
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4414,002
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2533,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8908,010
RumipambaEcuador 8,5015,282
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1012,548
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1722,593
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9362,446
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0713,773
RostockGermany 1,9121,188
RhodesGreece 3,1821,978
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6071,620
ReykhólarIceland 2,5991,615
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4611,530
RamsarIran 4,9693,088
RashtIran 4,8653,023
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,006625
RadicofaniItaly 1,6351,016
Resia PassItaly 1,532952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6881,049
RivoltoItaly 1,7171,067
Rolle PassItaly 1,6221,008
RomeItaly 1,7131,065
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6961,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7491,087
RumoiJapan 9,8616,128
RigaLatvia 2,7171,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6141,624
RodriguesMauritius 10,1226,290
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4354,620
RabatMorocco 1,046650
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8626,129
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3974,596
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,72612,258
RangioraNew Zealand 19,93512,388
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,87412,350
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,23911,955
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,30811,998
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,72012,255
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,31712,004
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,18311,921
RivasNicaragua 8,1255,049
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9614,326
RebolyRussia 3,3542,084
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7362,322
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3793,342
RagaSudan 5,0993,168
RashadSudan 5,1533,202
RenkSudan 5,2843,284
RumbekSudan 5,5053,421
RanongThailand 10,5866,578
Roi EtThailand 10,4726,507
RizeTurkey 3,9812,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8483,634
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0161,874
RomnyUkraine 3,2292,007
RovnoUkraine 2,7141,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0613,766
RochaUruguay 9,8286,107
Racine, WiUsa 6,1863,844
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9063,670
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1474,441
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1484,442
Reading, PaUsa 5,4453,384
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6065,348
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4504,630
Redding, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5135,290
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2273,870
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7023,543
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7023,543
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9143,675
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4474,006
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4383,379
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7404,188
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3093,921
Rockville, InUsa 6,2853,905
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7334,184
Rome, GaUsa 6,4954,036
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3863,968
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4175,230
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9844,961
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5203,430
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5734,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -