Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1483,820
ShkoderAlbania 2,2771,415
SkikdaAlgeria 1,485923
SaltaArgentina 9,5615,941
San AntonioArgentina 10,9426,800
San LuisArgentina 10,3516,432
San RafaelArgentina 10,5846,577
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5266,541
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7476,057
SarmientoArgentina 11,5627,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,96511,164
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,96111,161
SalzburgAustria 1,7321,076
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4932,792
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6312,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9371,204
SaveBenin 4,0702,529
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7925,463
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1531,338
SalvadorBrazil 6,9764,335
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3435,806
SantaremBrazil 6,8684,268
SantosBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3135,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0774,398
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3303,933
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0225,606
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2875,771
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1835,085
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2353,875
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6114,729
São PauloBrazil 8,3975,218
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2445,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4165,230
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7964,223
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8564,260
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8864,901
SobralBrazil 6,1333,811
SoureBrazil 6,3193,927
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0674,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6896,021
SurubimBrazil 6,3253,930
SadovoBulgaria 2,7091,683
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5921,610
SofiaBulgaria 2,5711,598
SiemreapCambodia 10,7056,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0822,537
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4762,782
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9944,967
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3862,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8334,246
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7613,580
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2992,672
Scott, SkCanada 6,9374,311
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3552,706
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3222,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8993,044
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8384,249
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1353,813
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0494,380
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8472,391
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2872,664
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0094,356
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0164,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8001,118
SalCape Verde 3,2632,028
SantiagoChile 10,6276,604
SewellChile 10,6576,622
ShanghaiChina 10,2796,388
ShantouChina 10,7166,659
ShenyangChina 9,4045,844
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7064,788
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2124,482
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0955,030
SibenikCroatia 1,9531,214
SplitCroatia 2,0001,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1241,320
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8741,165
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2953,912
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2393,877
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2983,914
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2233,867
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3433,942
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4033,979
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2463,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3163,925
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3673,956
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3233,929
San GabrielEcuador 8,3125,165
SalloumEgypt 3,2171,999
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3912,107
SohagEgypt 4,0542,519
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1012,548
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2265,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5917,203
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3772,098
StrasbourgFrance 1,365848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1153,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1293,809
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9482,453
SchleswigGermany 1,7961,116
StuttgartGermany 1,480920
SamosGreece 3,0281,882
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7791,727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9081,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6292,255
SiguiriGuinea 3,5522,207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1145,042
SzegedHungary 2,2601,405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9971,241
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5741,599
SagarIndia 7,9964,969
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9944,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5389,034
SemnanIran 5,2563,266
ShahroudIran 5,3313,313
ShirazIran 5,5423,444
ShannonIreland 1,038645
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,303809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9981,242
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2501,398
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,478918
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,431889
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1111,312
SigonellaItaly 2,0771,291
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2782,658
SagaJapan 10,5196,536
SaigoJapan 10,3596,437
SakaiJapan 10,4206,475
SakataJapan 10,3246,416
SapporoJapan 9,9446,179
SaseboJapan 10,5036,527
SendaiJapan 10,4266,479
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6916,644
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4806,512
ShinjoJapan 10,3566,435
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7316,668
ShirakawaJapan 10,5206,537
ShizuokaJapan 10,6776,635
SumotoJapan 10,6086,592
SuttsuJapan 9,9386,175
SuwaJapan 10,5586,561
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1416,923
SavannakhetLaos 10,5026,526
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6451,643
SiluteLithuania 2,5111,561
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4501,523
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7395,431
SalimaMalawi 7,7084,790
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3507,674
SibuMalaysia 12,2047,584
SanMali 3,3572,086
SegouMali 3,3392,075
SikassoMali 3,5702,218
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5855,956
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5245,297
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0955,031
SainshandMongolia 8,4725,265
SafiMorocco 1,235767
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,565972
SittweMyanmar 9,3535,812
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9761,228
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0182,497
SaiqOman 6,3703,958
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5094,045
SurOman 6,5554,073
SialkotPakistan 7,0754,397
SibbiPakistan 6,7574,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2385,741
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4045,843
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4927,763
SandomierzPoland 2,4051,495
SniezkaPoland 1,9941,239
SuwalkiPoland 2,5631,593
SzczecinPoland 2,0201,256
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 709441
Santa MariaPortugal 1,587986
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0123,736
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6676,007
Satu MareRomania 2,4681,533
SibiuRomania 2,5711,598
SulinaRomania 3,0191,876
SadrinskRussia 5,1153,179
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1751,973
SalekhardRussia 5,0293,125
SaratovRussia 4,0942,544
SejmcanRussia 8,0755,018
SelagoncyRussia 6,8884,280
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7936,085
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2835,147
SmolenskRussia 3,1551,961
SociRussia 3,8322,381
SortovalaRussia 3,2612,026
SuntarRussia 7,3364,559
SurgutRussia 5,4903,411
SverdlovskRussia 4,9143,054
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2972,670
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8113,611
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0113,114
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3155,167
SingaporeSingapore 11,6877,263
SliacSlovakia 2,1951,364
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9536,185
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5975,963
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 360224
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 516321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 373232
SevilleSpain 696432
SennarSudan 5,1933,227
ShambatSudan 4,9413,070
ShendiSudan 4,9233,059
StenseleSweden 2,8861,794
StockholmSweden 2,5261,569
StorlienSweden 2,5771,601
SundsvallSweden 2,7081,683
SantisSwitzerland 1,451902
SongeaTanzania 7,4794,648
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4146,472
SongkhlaThailand 10,9626,812
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3426,426
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6956,646
SurinThailand 10,5566,560
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7692,342
SokodeTogo 3,9352,445
SfaxTunisia 1,9031,183
SousseTunisia 1,8301,137
SamsunTurkey 3,6402,262
SiirtTurkey 4,2282,627
SivasTurkey 3,7552,333
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8113,611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 748465
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6571,030
SarataUkraine 2,9961,862
SarnyUkraine 2,7531,711
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3662,092
SumyUkraine 3,3142,060
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0463,757
SaltoUruguay 9,7266,044
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6955,403
Safford, AzUsa 8,3875,212
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9643,085
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6444,128
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6054,104
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5444,066
Salem, InUsa 6,2703,896
Salem, OrUsa 8,2625,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9354,931
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8324,867
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8114,854
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8215,481
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0113,735
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9695,573
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2043,855
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7533,575
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3173,925
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2703,896
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0104,977
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1264,428
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8824,898
Selma, AlUsa 6,7754,210
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1913,226
Seymour, InUsa 6,2703,896
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2543,886
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3384,560
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2644,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8034,227
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7534,196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1393,815
Southport, NcUsa 5,9533,700
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8983,665
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7514,195
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2973,913
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9184,299
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7105,413
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4584,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6044,104
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0633,767
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2673,273
State College, PaUsa 5,5673,460
State University, MsUsa 6,8634,265
State University, NmUsa 8,2535,129
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7993,604
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6284,740
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6454,129
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7305,425
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7084,168
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0973,167
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1074,416
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1823,842
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0114,978
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8644,265
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3243,308
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0703,772
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3224,550
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9244,303
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7144,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8671,160
SocotraYemen 6,8194,237
SenangaZambia 7,3594,573
SerenjeZambia 7,4164,609
SeshekeZambia 7,5434,687
SolweziZambia 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -