Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4043,979
TiranaAlbania 2,3181,440
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6181,627
TebessaAlgeria 1,6691,037
TimimounAlgeria 1,7501,088
TindoufAlgeria 1,7461,085
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7031,059
TrelewArgentina 11,1626,936
TucumanArgentina 9,7186,039
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,728
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6539,727
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4009,570
TibooburraAustralia 16,97210,547
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
TshaneBotswana 8,1085,038
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3034,538
TarauacaBrazil 8,4875,274
TauaBrazil 6,3633,954
TefeBrazil 7,6444,750
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5984,722
TeresinaBrazil 6,3993,976
TiriosBrazil 6,5454,067
TorresBrazil 9,1155,664
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2533,886
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3905,214
TriunfoBrazil 6,4363,999
TucuruiBrazil 6,6684,144
TuriacuBrazil 6,2223,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3703,337
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4434,625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4093,983
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6004,102
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1293,808
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5393,442
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5533,451
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7623,581
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0692,528
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1836,949
TaiyuanChina 9,2255,733
TaoyuanChina 10,8346,732
TengchongChina 9,3695,822
TønderDenmark 1,7891,112
TylstrupDenmark 2,0031,245
TystofteDenmark 1,9361,203
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
TahrirEgypt 3,7092,305
TantaEgypt 3,7252,315
TallinEstonia 2,8541,774
TartuEstonia 2,9071,807
TampereFinland 2,9151,811
TurkuFinland 2,7931,736
ToulonFrance 1,160721
ToulouseFrance 790491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7979,195
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8239,833
TchibanGabon 5,4953,415
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3022,673
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,350839
TamaleGhana 3,8452,390
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6001,616
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6711,660
TimehriGuyana 6,3463,943
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0424,997
TelaHonduras 7,9414,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9885,585
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9885,585
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5178,400
TabrizIran 4,5642,836
TeheranIran 5,0843,159
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9662,465
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1401,330
TarvisioItaly 1,7611,094
TermoliItaly 1,9141,189
TorinoItaly 1,299807
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,293804
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8601,156
TrevicoItaly 1,9581,217
TrevisoItaly 1,6491,025
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7711,100
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,294804
TabouIvory Coast 4,3322,692
TadotsuJapan 10,5676,566
TakadaJapan 10,4556,497
TakamatsuJapan 10,5766,572
TakayamaJapan 10,5156,534
TanegashimaJapan 10,7986,710
TatenoJapan 10,6286,604
TateyamaJapan 10,7296,667
TokushimaJapan 10,6226,600
TokyoJapan 10,6546,620
TomakomaiJapan 9,9966,212
TottoriJapan 10,4676,504
ToyamaJapan 10,4576,498
ToyookaJapan 10,4856,515
TsuJapan 10,6326,607
TsurugaJapan 10,5216,538
TsuyamaJapan 10,4996,524
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3363,316
TripoliLebanon 3,9042,426
TobrukLibya 3,0981,925
TripoliLibya 2,2231,381
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5831,605
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0205,605
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4735,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1335,675
ThyoloMalawi 7,9704,953
TawauMalaysia 12,4787,754
TessalitMali 2,7211,691
TimbuktuMali 3,0021,865
TombMali 3,0071,869
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7741,724
TacubayaMexico 8,6015,345
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2915,152
TarialanMongolia 7,6744,769
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5314,680
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8074,851
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2555,130
TangierMorocco 876545
TarfayaMorocco 1,7651,097
TazaMorocco 1,087675
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6105,972
TaungooMyanmar 9,7156,037
ThandweMyanmar 9,5935,961
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,59010,931
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,22211,944
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,67412,226
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,61612,189
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,42912,074
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,37212,038
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,27111,975
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,28011,981
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,28911,986
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,37912,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,27511,977
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,48912,111
TemukaNew Zealand 19,91412,375
TimaruNew Zealand 19,90712,371
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,89612,364
TahouaNiger 3,4222,126
TillaberyNiger 3,3772,099
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0866,268
TromsoNorway 3,3082,055
TrondheimNorway 2,5341,575
ThumraitOman 6,4564,012
TacnaPeru 9,2845,769
TarapotoPeru 8,7675,448
TrujilloPeru 9,1035,657
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3317,663
TorunPoland 2,2541,400
TimisoaraRomania 2,3521,462
TambovRussia 3,7592,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7843,595
TaraRussia 5,7073,546
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5653,458
TermezRussia 6,2333,873
TernejRussia 9,5975,964
TobolskRussia 5,3153,303
TomskRussia 6,3033,917
Tot’MaRussia 3,8542,395
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5742,842
TuapseRussia 3,7622,338
TuraRussia 6,5414,064
TurukhanskRussia 5,9633,706
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1073,174
TortosaSpain 787489
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3275,796
TokerSudan 5,1133,177
TartousSyria 3,8882,416
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8536,744
TaboraTanzania 6,7924,221
TakThailand 10,0746,260
TrangThailand 10,8606,748
TabligboTogo 4,2042,612
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9515,562
TunisTunisia 1,7401,081
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9953,104
TireeUk 1,464910
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,390864
TernopilUkraine 2,6751,662
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7116,035
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7784,833
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6344,122
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6664,142
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6884,156
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8073,609
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0053,110
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Temple, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2144,483
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8514,258
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9433,693
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5944,098
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9633,705
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9754,956
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9604,325
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4133,363
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6834,774
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3623,332
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5115,289
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1654,452
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7414,189
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2163,863
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1473,820
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -