Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2927,638
UaupesBrazil 7,5274,677
UbatubaBrazil 8,3205,170
UberabaBrazil 8,0945,029
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4664,018
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2474,503
UpernavikGreenland 4,0932,544
UummannaqGreenland 3,8612,399
UdineItaly 1,7311,076
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8781,167
UenoJapan 10,6146,596
UnzendakeJapan 10,5696,568
UrakawaJapan 10,0796,263
UshibukaJapan 10,6106,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5686,567
UwajimaJapan 10,6206,600
UkmergeLithuania 2,7091,683
UtenaLithuania 2,7661,719
UlaangomMongolia 7,1124,420
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0565,006
UlgiiMongolia 7,0464,378
UliastaiMongolia 7,5274,678
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1444,439
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2965,155
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1336,297
UfaRussia 4,6712,903
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3423,319
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7784,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6305,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7184,796
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3842,724
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9085,536
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9964,969
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7494,815
Umm BeninSudan 5,2573,267
UmeåSweden 2,9101,808
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6246,602
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3026,402
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0856,267
UrfaTurkey 4,0102,492
UsakTurkey 3,1871,981
Uman’Ukraine 3,0081,869
UzgorodUkraine 2,4241,506
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7533,575
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9373,689
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3573,951
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0413,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -