Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3201,442
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1666,317
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9016,152
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3376,424
ViennaAustria 1,9861,234
VitebskBelarus 3,0481,894
VassourasBrazil 8,1525,065
VicosaBrazil 7,9504,940
VitoriaBrazil 7,7964,844
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2784,523
VarnaBulgaria 2,9201,815
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2263,248
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9274,926
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0354,372
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9794,337
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9834,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0224,985
ValdiviaChile 11,3037,024
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2256,975
VallenarChile 10,2136,346
ValparaisoChile 10,6086,592
VanguardiaColombia 7,7024,786
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0955,030
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,0531,276
VestervigDenmark 1,9001,180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3293,933
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2723,897
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3553,949
VilsandiEstonia 2,6611,654
VaasaFinland 2,9191,814
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3541,463
VeravalIndia 7,5454,688
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8015,469
ValentiaIreland 963598
VeniceItaly 1,6611,032
VeronaItaly 1,546961
VicenzaItaly 1,598993
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6871,048
ViterboItaly 1,6671,036
VolterraItaly 1,555966
VientianeLaos 10,2376,362
VarenaLithuania 2,6681,658
VilniusLithuania 2,7121,685
VeracruzMexico 8,3805,208
VlissingenNetherlands 1,271790
VaernesNorway 2,5531,586
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3561,464
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7102,306
VillarricaParaguay 9,1155,664
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6811,666
VanavaraRussia 6,8944,284
VasileviciRussia 2,9831,853
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0921,922
VerhojanskRussia 7,2704,517
ViljujskRussia 7,3204,549
VitimRussia 7,3794,585
Vize IslandRussia 5,1933,227
VladivostokRussia 9,6205,978
VolgogradRussia 4,0462,514
VologdaRussia 3,6882,292
VoronezRussia 3,6272,254
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2764,521
VytegraRussia 3,5312,194
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3065,162
ValenciaSpain 790491
ValladolidSpain 355221
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12779
VisbySweden 2,4441,518
VanTurkey 4,3142,681
ValleyUk 1,136706
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8871,794
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7924,842
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0534,383
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1855,086
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8164,236
Vevay, InUsa 6,2153,862
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0484,380
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -