Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruña/ La Coruna, Galicia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,75711,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1637,558
WilliamtownAustralia 17,93311,144
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,37710,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0719,366
WoomeraAustralia 16,68210,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3014,537
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4774,646
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6073,485
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8653,645
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7154,173
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7124,171
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1607,556
WajimaJapan 10,3776,448
WakamatsuJapan 10,4746,509
WakayamaJapan 10,6296,605
WakkanaiJapan 9,7106,034
WajirKenya 6,6554,136
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7284,803
WindhoekNamibia 7,7824,836
WaihiNew Zealand 19,25911,968
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,32812,010
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,27411,977
WaimateNew Zealand 19,85912,341
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,37412,039
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,58912,173
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,64012,205
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,32212,007
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,14111,894
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,46012,093
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,36512,034
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,33312,013
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,32812,010
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,168
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,28411,983
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,63712,202
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,53512,139
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,66612,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,66512,220
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,83412,325
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,20611,935
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,33212,013
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,23711,954
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,96412,406
WintonNew Zealand 19,61312,187
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,24111,956
WarsawPoland 2,3831,481
WroclawPoland 2,0831,294
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8206,102
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1133,178
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3692,715
WauSudan 5,3163,304
WaddingtonUk 1,236768
Waco, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Wake IslandUsa 13,0298,096
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2704,518
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3003,915
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9174,920
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Warren, OhUsa 5,7903,598
Warren, PaUsa 5,5903,474
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6344,123
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6063,484
Washington, IaUsa 6,5844,092
Washington, InUsa 6,3433,942
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8744,272
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2743,278
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6844,154
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2573,888
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9903,722
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0473,758
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4644,017
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6604,139
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5374,683
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1804,462
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8433,631
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4683,398
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5794,088
West Point, GaUsa 6,5574,075
West Point, NyUsa 5,2673,273
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2123,860
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1804,462
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8024,848
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3813,344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7043,545
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0293,746
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4743,401
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9074,292
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4683,398
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4553,390
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9303,685
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4894,033
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9913,723
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2845,148
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3703,959
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2855,149
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1273,807
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7163,552
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8693,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -