Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3302,691
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6802,908
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5172,807
YaoundeCameroon 4,8152,992
YokoCameroon 4,6732,904
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5524,072
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6464,130
YanjiChina 9,5515,935
YichangChina 9,7486,058
YinchuanChina 8,7905,462
YiningChina 6,8264,242
YariguiesColombia 7,4934,657
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3103,921
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2953,912
YazdIran 5,5343,439
YakushimaJapan 10,8166,721
YamagataJapan 10,4096,468
YamaguchiJapan 10,4826,514
YokkaichiJapan 10,6136,595
YokohamaJapan 10,6756,633
YonagoJapan 10,4356,485
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9896,829
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2318,222
YeMyanmar 10,1106,282
YolaNigeria 4,3022,673
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2606,376
YurimaguasPeru 8,6985,405
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9153,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5775,952
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4603,393
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9964,969
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7394,809
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5534,693
York, PaUsa 5,5433,445
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7513,574
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -