Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare A Coruņa/ La Coruna, Galicia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1903,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7101,062
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4342,755
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4193,989
ZhengzhouChina 9,5375,926
ZhijiangChina 9,9276,169
ZagrebCroatia 1,9431,208
ZugspitzeGermany 1,576980
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5391,577
ZahedanIran 6,2093,859
ZanjanIran 4,8072,987
ZacatecasMexico 8,6115,351
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6635,383
ZinderNiger 3,6852,290
ZhobPakistan 6,7634,203
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5317,787
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5337,788
ZamoscPoland 2,5091,559
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0181,254
ZigalovoRussia 7,4314,618
ZiganskRussia 7,1074,416
ZyryankaRussia 7,7534,818
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 636395
ZurichSwitzerland 1,396868
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2984,535
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2772,036
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3712,095
ZitomirUkraine 2,8961,800
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1861,980
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1681,969
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2675,138
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4764,024
ZambeziZambia 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -